Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Rye Park Nursery School

Playing together, learning together, achieving together.

Walton Road, Hoddesdon
Hertfordshire EN11 0LN

01992 462820

admin@ryepark.herts.sch.uk

Rye Park Nursery School Centre

'Nurturing Every Child To Fulfil Their Potential'

Our Team

Mrs Debbie Penwill -Headteacher  (QTS)

Mrs Ayla Caruso- QTS Teacher Senior Teacher overseeing 15 hour provision

Mrs Karen Woodhead -QTS Teacher Nursery Lead teacher overseeing 30 hour provision

Mrs Debbie Boskovic- Team leader (NNEB, DPQS, unqualified teacher) 15 hour provision

Mrs Kerry Jones - Team leader ( Level 3, unqualified teacher) 30 hour provision

Mrs Hannah Webber- Team leader (EYT) 15 hour provision

Mrs Helen Blay -Pre- school  Manager/ SENCO  (EYT)

Mrs Stephanie Bierman- Deputy Manager Pre- School ( NNEB)

Mrs Susan Deacon- Nursery Nurse (NNEB)

Mrs Sam Mowlem - Early Years Practitioner (Level 3)

Mrs Shelley Burley- Early Years Practitioner  (Level 3)
 
Ms Charlotte Nelson- Turner Early Years Practitioner (Level 3)
 
Mrs Kerri Davies- Early Years Practitioner (Level 3)
 
Mrs Karen Baker - Early Years Practitioner (Level 3)
 
Mrs Clare Yorke- Early Years Practitioner (Level 3)
 
Mrs Cecily Bone- Learning Support Assistant (Speech and language champion)
 
Mrs Gemma Charlton Learning Support Assistant SEN 1:1 support ( Level 3; BA Early Childhood Education)
 
Mrs Jenn Martin Learning Support Assistant SEN 1:1 support
 
Mrs Kim Cooper  Learning Support Assistant SEN 1:1 support (NNEB)
 
Mrs Christine Slater Learning Support Assistant SEN 1:1 support (NNEB)
 
Ms Leanne Wood Early Years Practitioner  (Level 3 BA Early Childhood Education)
 
Ms Michelle Crowson Learning Support Assistant SEN 1:1 support 
Mrs Sasha Bonfield -Early Years Nursery Assistant  (Level 3)
 
Mrs Rebecca Henry-Randall - Learning Support Assistant SEN 1:1 support (Level 2)
 
Mrs Ann Cox- Early Years Nursery Assistant (Level 3)
 
Ms Laura Walters- Early Years Nursery Assistant (Level 3) 
 
Mrs Anna Leukes- Early Years Nursery Assistant (Level 3)
 
Mrs Emma Chapman -Early Years trainee
 
Mrs Margaret Brent- Speech and language therapist
 
Mrs Sheridan Martin- School secretary
 
Mrs Kirsten Crouch Admin Support
 
Mr David MacDonald- Site manager 
 
Mrs Tina Dellar- Cleaner
 
Mrs Jenny Lancaster - Cleaner
 
Volunteers  Mrs Delka Halim,