Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Rye Park Nursery School

Playing together, learning together, achieving together.

Walton Road, Hoddesdon
Hertfordshire EN11 0LN

01992 462820

admin@ryepark.herts.sch.uk

Rye Park Nursery School Centre

'Nurturing Every Child To Fulfil Their Potential'

Our Team

Mrs Debbie Penwill -Headteacher  (QTS)

Mrs Ayla Caruso- QTS Senior Teacher overseeing 15 hour provision

Mrs Karen Woodhead -QTS Senior Teacher overseeing 30 hour provision Lead

Mrs Helen Blay -Pre- school Leader/ SENCO  (EYT)

Mrs Debbie Boskovic- Team leader (NNEB, DPQS, unqualified teacher) 15 hour provision

Mrs Kerry Jones - Team leader ( Level 3, unqualified teacher) 30 hour provision

Mrs Hannah Webber- Team leader (EYT) 15 hour provision

Mrs Stephanie Bierman- Deputy Manager Pre- School ( NNEB)

Mrs Susan Deacon- Nursery Nurse (NNEB)

Mrs Sam Mowlem - Early Years Practitioner (Level 3)

Mrs Shelley Burley- Early Years Practitioner  (Level 3)

Mrs Charlotte Nelson- Turner Early Years Practitioner (Level 3)

Mrs Kerri Davies- Early Years Practitioner (Level 3)

Mrs Karen Baker - Early Years Practitioner (Level 3)

Mrs Clare Yorke- Early Years Practitioner (Level 3)

Ms Hayley Champion - Early Years Practitioner (Level 3)

Mrs Cecily Bone- Learning Support Assistant (Speech and language champion)

Mrs Gemma Charlton Learning Support Assistant SEN 1:1 support (BA Early Childhood Education)

Mrs Jenn Martin Learning Support Assistant SEN 1:1 support

Mrs Kim Cooper  Learning Support Assistant SEN 1:1 support (NNEB)

Mrs Christine Slater Learning Support Assistant SEN 1:1 support (NNEB)

Miss Leanne Wood Early Years Practitioner  (BA Early Childhood Education)

Ms Michelle Crowson Learning Support Assistant SEN 1:1 support 

Mrs Sasha Bonfield -Early Years Nursery Assistant  (Level 3)

Mrs Rebecca Henry-Randall - Learning Support Assistant SEN 1:1 support (Level 2)

Mrs Ann Cox- Early Years Nursery Assistant (Level 3)

Ms Laura Walters- Early Years Nursery Assistant (Level 3) 

Mrs Anna Leukes- Early Years Nursery Assistant (Level 3)

Mrs Emma Chapman -Early Years trainee

Mrs Margaret Brent- Speech and language therapist

Mrs Sheridan Martin- School secretary

Mrs Kirsten Crouch Admin Support

Mr David MacDonald- Site manager 

Mrs Jenny Lancaster - Cleaner

Mrs Rachelle Henderson - Cleaner